Share

First Call Estimates

First Call Mean Earnings Estimates
First Call Mean Earnings Estimates are the arithmetic mean of earnings per share estimates from analysts who publish on First Call, a service of Thomson Reuters, based on the earnings projections made by the analysts who cover Brookfield Properties.

Glossary
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Analyst Ratings
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 151.031.031.031.031000.00
AnnualDec 140.810.810.810.811000.00
QuarterlyJun 140.200.200.200.201000.00
QuarterlySep 140.180.180.180.181000.00
QuarterlyDec 140.200.200.200.201000.00
QuarterlyMar 150.190.190.190.191000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 131.891.93-2.07
AnnualDec 122.411.9921.11
AnnualDec 112.822.791.08
QuarterlyMar 140.150.17-13.29
QuarterlyDec 130.250.2026.26
QuarterlySep 130.380.2182.69
QuarterlyJun 130.780.21264.49
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.89
FY0 End Date:Dec 13
Ind. Annual Div.0.56
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:20.63
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:63.44
Yield (%):2.22
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters